Na Loa, Vietnam Page

Other names: Nà Loa

World:Vietnam:Cao Bang
Latitude 22.6500 Longitude 106.5833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6376
Mid-range map of Na%20Loa Large range map of Na%20Loa

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Na Cot
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tau Nam (1.8 nm)
Phia Chin (2.1 nm)
Lung Xa (1.4 nm)
Ban Men (1.4 nm)
Ngam Ma (2.0 nm)
Khau Ngoang (2.0 nm)
Lung Noi (2.2 nm)
Lung Gien (2.2 nm)
Ban Lung (1.1 nm)
Ban Lac (1.8 nm)
Ban Nha (2.1 nm)
Lung Khum Noc (1.0 nm)
Phia Chieu (1.4 nm)
Pac Dan (1.4 nm)
Lung Cuoi (1.4 nm)
Lung Khum Dau (2.0 nm)
Keo Suong (2.0 nm)
Lung Mo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 43 nm S 136
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 67 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 77 nm S 193
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 88 nm E 91 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 95 nm S 206 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Phục Hòa District
11.0 nm N Trùng Khánh District
11.0 nm NE Hạ Lang District
14.6 nm NE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:09:40 2016