Khuoi Khay, Vietnam Page

Other names: Khuổi Khây

World:Vietnam:Cao Bang
Latitude 22.6500 Longitude 106.5167 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9578
Mid-range map of Khuoi%20Khay Large range map of Khuoi%20Khay

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lung Si (1.8 nm)
Tac Kha (2.1 nm)
Na Tau (1.4 nm)
Khua Lay (1.4 nm)
Lung Hoai (2.2 nm)
Hang Chau (2.2 nm)
Pac Da Noc (2.2 nm)
Na Vuong (2.2 nm)
Tha Lac (0.9 nm)
Tau Nam (1.8 nm)
Phia Chin (2.1 nm)
Na Cut (1.0 nm)
Lung Lien (1.4 nm)
Lung Hoc (1.4 nm)
Lang My (1.4 nm)
Na Suoi (2.0 nm)
Ban Buong (2.2 nm)
Lung Chang (2.2 nm)
Dang Sum (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 46 nm E 133
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 68 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 76 nm S 190
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 94 nm S 204 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 91 nm E 91 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Phục Hòa District
11.6 nm N Trùng Khánh District
14.2 nm S Đông Khê
14.2 nm NE Hạ Lang District
15.0 nm NW Trà Lĩnh District
14.8 nm W Cao Bằng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:00:03 2016