Coc Lung Dau, Vietnam Page

Other names: Cốc Lung Đãu

World:Vietnam:Cao Bang
Latitude 22.5500 Longitude 106.5667 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 22° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9037
Mid-range map of Coc%20Lung%20Dau Large range map of Coc%20Lung%20Dau

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Lung Lau
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sang Kheo (1.9 nm)
Ban Chu (1.9 nm)
Ban Mo (1.4 nm)
Ban Mien (1.4 nm)
Lang Hoai (2.0 nm)
Ban Sieng Tau (2.0 nm)
Khuoi Piao (2.2 nm)
Pac Lieng (0.9 nm)
Na Nieng (0.9 nm)
Kouei Y (0.9 nm)
Ban Sat (0.9 nm)
Donggui (1.7 nm)
Coc Phuong (1.0 nm)
Ban May (1.4 nm)
Ban Mau (1.4 nm)
Pa Kham (2.2 nm)
Ban Nhai (2.2 nm)
Jiaoshan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 40 nm E 129
VVKP Small KEP Kep 71 nm S 193
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 73 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 90 nm S 208 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 89 nm E 87 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Phục Hòa District
10.3 nm SW Đông Khê
15.2 nm SW Thạch An District
15.7 nm NE Hạ Lang District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:04:09 2016