Ban Toum, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Toum

World:Vietnam:Cao Bang
Latitude 22.5000 Longitude 106.2667 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 22° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5832

Weather Charts


Ban Toum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Toum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Toum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nam Tan (2.9 nm)
Pao Ruoc (4.3 nm)
Na Ke (4.5 nm)
Na Mou (4.7 nm)
Khuoi Hong (2.2 nm)
Na Chia (2.2 nm)
Khan Xa (3.1 nm)
Khon Dam (3.5 nm)
Keo Ngsang (4.1 nm)
Na Coc (4.4 nm)
Nam Nang (2.9 nm)
Na Khao (3.7 nm)
Na Vai (4.2 nm)
Nam Than (5.0 nm)
Tong Dong (1.4 nm)
Keo Quy (2.0 nm)
La Kat (4.1 nm)
Ban Hane (5.0 nm)
Cam Khang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 52 nm E 115
VVKP Small KEP Kep 66 nm S 180
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 80 nm S 198 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 82 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Thạch An District
8.1 nm S Cao Minh Commune
10.4 nm N Cao Bằng
10.6 nm SE Đông Khê
10.7 nm W Bằng Vân
11.4 nm SW Vũ Loan
12.3 nm W Đức Vân


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:44 2016