Thon Xuan Duong, Vietnam Page

Other names: Thôn Xuân Dương

World:Vietnam
Latitude 16.7667 Longitude 107.2500 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 16° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Thon Xuan Duong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thon Xuan Duong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thon Xuan Duong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thon Trung An (1.0 nm)
Thon Dao Dau (1.0 nm)
Thon Van Phong (1.0 nm)
Thon Tai Luong (1.4 nm)
Thon Thuong Trach (2.0 nm)
Thon An Luu (2.0 nm)
Thon Phu Lieu (2.8 nm)
Thon Gia Dang I (2.8 nm)
Xom Dong Binh Trung Hoa (1.0 nm)
Thon Phu Hai (1.0 nm)
Thon Linh Chieu (1.0 nm)
Thon Phuong Lang Tay (1.9 nm)
Thon Phuong Lang Dong (1.9 nm)
Xuan Kinh (1.0 nm)
Xom Thuong An (1.0 nm)
Van Van (1.4 nm)
Xom Thuong Hoa (2.2 nm)
Thon An Thai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 34 nm E 130 Jetstar Pacific,Vietnam Airlin
FR40412 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 55 nm N 320 Vietnam Airlin
FR42400 Small Dong Hoi Airport 58 nm N 320
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 69 nm E 128 Jetstar Pacific,SilkAir,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),Vietnam Airlin,Indochina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Thượng Trạch
3.2 nm S La Vang
6.0 nm S Hải Lăng District
7.6 nm NW Giáo Liêm
9.6 nm NW First Battle of Quảng Trị
9.6 nm NW Dong Ha
14.4 nm W Quảng Trị Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010