Phu Hoi, Vietnam Page

Other names: Phú Hội

World:Vietnam
Latitude 17.5167 Longitude 106.6000 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 17° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23059

Phu Hoi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phu Hoi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phu Hoi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chanh Hoa 2 (3.0 nm)
Xom Phuong 1 (3.5 nm)
Phuoc Loc (1.4 nm)
Ly Nhon Bac (1.4 nm)
Ly Nhon Nam (2.2 nm)
Thuong Lan (2.8 nm)
Phuc Tu (2.8 nm)
Dong Hoi (2.2 nm) Xom Trong (1.0 nm)
Phu Xa (1.0 nm)
Dong Hoi (2.0 nm)
Xom De (2.2 nm)
Thuan Ly (2.2 nm)
Xom Lang (3.0 nm)
Xom Nam 2 (3.1 nm)
Tien Tiep (3.1 nm)
Thuan Duc (3.6 nm)
Phuoc My (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42400 Small Dong Hoi Airport 0 nm W 259
FR40412 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 2 nm E 134 Vietnam Airlin
VVVH VII Medium VINH 90 nm N 324 Jetstar Pacific,Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Dong Hoi Airport
2.0 nm SE Bau Tro
3.1 nm S Nhat Le Beach
3.1 nm S Da Nhay Beach
10.3 nm NW Lâm Trạch
12.9 nm NW Quảng Khê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010