Hoanh Pho, Vietnam Page

Other names: Hoành Phổ

World:Vietnam
Latitude 17.3167 Longitude 106.6667 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 17° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Hoanh Pho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoanh Pho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoanh Pho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loc Long (1.0 nm)
Long Dai (1.9 nm)
Mi Le (2.2 nm)
The Loc (1.4 nm)
Van Xuan (1.4 nm)
Dong Tu (1.4 nm)
Co Hien (1.4 nm)
Quang Xa (2.0 nm)
Thach Xa Bac (2.2 nm)
Trung Quan (2.2 nm)
Ta Thang (2.8 nm)
My Trung (2.8 nm)
Thach Xa Xa (2.2 nm) Chuong Phuoc (1.0 nm)
Kim Nai (1.4 nm)
Thu Thu (2.0 nm)
Dai Phuoc (2.0 nm)
Van Xuan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40412 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 10 nm N 348 Vietnam Airlin
FR42400 Small Dong Hoi Airport 12 nm N 339
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 80 nm E 132 Jetstar Pacific,Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Quang Ninh District
10.2 nm NW Nhat Le Beach
10.2 nm NW Da Nhay Beach
10.8 nm N Bau Tro
12.7 nm N Dong Hoi Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010