Con Diep, Vietnam Page

Other names: Cồn Điệp

World:Vietnam:Ben Tre
Latitude 9.8750 Longitude 106.6314 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 52' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74052

Weather Charts


Con Diep Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Con Diep Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Con Diep Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Giao Hoa (1.3 nm)
Ap Nam (1.7 nm)
Ap An Nhon (2.6 nm)
Ap Thanh Binh (2.8 nm)
Giong Mo Neo (3.1 nm)
Xom Ben (3.2 nm)
Ap Bon (3.4 nm)
Ap Giao Thanh (1.5 nm)
Xom Giong Chua (2.1 nm)
Ap Giao Dien (2.5 nm)
Xom Thu (2.6 nm)
Thanh Thoi B (2.8 nm)
Thanh Hung B (1.2 nm)
Ap Giao Thoi (1.9 nm)
Thanh Thoi A (1.9 nm)
Thanh Phuoc (1.7 nm)
Thanh Phuoc (2.6 nm)
Thanh Hai (3.2 nm)
Thanh Hoa (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47902 Small Đồng Tâm Base Camp 34 nm N 324
VVVT VTG Small Vung Tau Airport Vung Tau 40 nm N 42
VVCT VCA Medium CAN THO Can Tho 55 nm W 283 Thai Vietjet Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVTS SGN Large TANSONNHAT INTL Hochiminh 56 nm N 1 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Mekong, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, K-Mile Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCS VCS Medium CONSON Con Ong 68 nm S 179 Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Thạnh Phú District
7.6 nm N 10th parallel north
12.5 nm N Ba Tri District
12.9 nm W Cầu Ngang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:17 2016