Los Caobos, Venezuela Page

Other names: Los Caobas

World:Venezuela:Distrito Capital
Latitude 10.5000 Longitude -66.9000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 10° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 66° 54' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69213

Weather Charts


Los Caobos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Caobos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Caobos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Agustin (0.9 nm)
El Silencio (1.0 nm)
El Paraiso (1.6 nm)
La Pastora (1.9 nm)
Sarria (1.0 nm)
Las Queseritas (2.0 nm)
El Recreo (1.0 nm)
Sabana Grande (1.4 nm)
Caracas (1.4 nm)
Colinas de Bello Monte (1.8 nm)
La Florida (1.9 nm)
Mariperez (2.0 nm)
Las Acacias (0.8 nm)
Los Chaguaramos (1.3 nm)
Colinas de Santa Monica (1.4 nm)
Buenos Aires (1.4 nm)
Prado de Maria (1.5 nm)
Carangano (1.8 nm)
Los Marciales (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37573 Heli Parque Central Heliport Caracas 0 nm W 308
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 8 nm N 319 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 64 nm W 251 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVRS LRV Small Los Roques Airport Gran Roque Island 88 nm N 8 Aeroejecutivos, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Línea Turística Aereotuy, Sol América
TNCB BON Medium FLAMINGO Kralendijk 126 nm N 320 Delta Air Lines, Inc., Divi Divi Air, Insel Air, KLM, TUI Airlines Netherlands, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Hotel Alba Caracas
0.1 nm E Caracas Athenaeum
0.1 nm SW Parque Central Complex
0.1 nm SE Teresa Carreño Cultural Complex
0.2 nm W National Art Gallery (Caracas)
0.2 nm W Children's Museum of Caracas
0.2 nm E Museo de Bellas Artes (Caracas)
0.3 nm E Mosque of Sheikh Ibrahim Al-Ibrahim
0.3 nm N Centro Financiero Confinanzas
0.3 nm N Mercantil Tower
0.7 nm SE Hospital Clínico Universitario
0.7 nm E Tiféret Israel Synagogue
0.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
0.8 nm SE University City of Caracas
0.8 nm E Polar Towers
0.8 nm SE Central University of Ecuador
0.8 nm SE Universidad Nacional Experimental del Táchira
0.8 nm W Bolivarian Museum
0.8 nm E Plaza Venezuela
0.9 nm SW General Intelligence Office


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:41 2016