Tatun, Venezuela Page

Other names: Tatún

World:Venezuela:Trujillo
Latitude 9.2611 Longitude -70.6613 Altitude (feet) 3592
Lat (DMS) 9° 15' 40N Long (DMS) 70° 39' 41W Altitude (meters) 1094
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67829

Weather Charts


Tatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Mamon (1.4 nm)
Guarapao (2.2 nm)
Los Mujies (2.4 nm)
El Colorado (1.8 nm)
Macarena (1.9 nm)
Escuque (2.3 nm)
Los Potreritos (2.3 nm)
El Cerrito (2.8 nm)
El Biscocho (0.6 nm)
El Hatico (0.9 nm)
El Cucharito (1.2 nm)
Agua Clara (1.7 nm)
Santa Maria (2.1 nm)
La Tapa (2.4 nm)
San Pablo (0.9 nm)
El Calembe (1.5 nm)
Alto de la Cruz (1.6 nm)
Guana (2.1 nm)
San Isidro (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 6 nm N 43 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVEJ Small El Jabillal Airport 13 nm N 324
SVCW Small Chinazón Airport 16 nm W 283
FR37568 Heli Motatan II Heliport Santa Isabel 23 nm N 338
SVBI BNS Medium BARINAS Barinas 46 nm S 145 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N List of towns in Venezuela named El Pao
4.9 nm S Mendoza del Valle del Momboy
5.6 nm NE Estadio José Alberto Pérez
6.6 nm NE Dr. Antonio Nicolás Briceño Airport
6.7 nm N Isnotú, Trujillo, Venezuela
7.9 nm SE La Quebrada, Venezuela
12.8 nm NE John the Baptist Monument


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:31 2016