Motatan, Venezuela Page

Other names: Motatán

World:Venezuela:Trujillo
Latitude 9.3900 Longitude -70.5912 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 9° 23' 24N Long (DMS) 70° 35' 28W Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77687

Weather Charts


Motatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Rafael (0.3 nm)
El Bano (2.1 nm)
El Conquistado (2.2 nm)
Conquistado (2.3 nm)
El Marfil (2.7 nm)
El Cardon (3.0 nm)
Agua Blanca (1.5 nm) Turagual (0.5 nm)
Chimpire (1.4 nm)
La Mesa (2.0 nm)
La Meseta (2.0 nm)
La Sabana (2.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (3.0 nm)
El Cerro (0.8 nm)
La Cejita (1.5 nm)
Cuba (2.3 nm)
Medio Monte (2.3 nm)
Cubita (2.3 nm)
La Hoyada (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 2 nm S 171 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVEW Small El Cenizo Airport 11 nm N 330
SVEJ Small El Jabillal Airport 12 nm W 286
FR37568 Heli Motatan II Heliport Santa Isabel 18 nm N 317
SVBI BNS Medium BARINAS Barinas 51 nm S 154 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Dr. Antonio Nicolás Briceño Airport
3.5 nm S Estadio José Alberto Pérez
5.6 nm E Trujillo (state)
6.6 nm W Isnotú, Trujillo, Venezuela
7.0 nm SW List of towns in Venezuela named El Pao
7.9 nm E John the Baptist Monument
8.0 nm E List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:00 2016