Capillas, Venezuela Page

Other names: La Capilla

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.5333 Longitude -71.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 71° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Capillas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capillas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capillas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Aguanta Callado
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palo Colorado (1.7 nm)
Las Vegas (1.8 nm)
Las Lajitas (2.2 nm)
La Pedrera (2.3 nm)
La Pedrera (2.9 nm)
Campo Hermoso (3.8 nm)
El Veintisiete (3.8 nm)
El Veintitres (4.7 nm)
Sacramento (4.9 nm)
Sacramento (5.0 nm)
El Cambur (5.1 nm)
Los Pensamientos (2.0 nm) Navay (1.5 nm)
La Sabana (4.3 nm)
Rio Seco (4.4 nm)
Guaimaral (4.9 nm)
San Antonio de Caparo (4.9 nm)
Guaca (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVFU Small La Fortuna Airport San Antonio de Caparo 4 nm E 52
SVKI Small Piscuri Airport 15 nm W 273
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 29 nm W 273 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SKSA RVE Small Los Colonizadores Airport Saravena 39 nm S 208 SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 50 nm E 112 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm E Andrés Eloy Blanco Municipality, Barinas
17.0 nm N Padre Noguera Municipality
29.9 nm W Mayor Buenaventura Vivas Airport
30.7 nm S Arauquita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:10 2016