Abejales, Venezuela Page

Other names: Los Avejales

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.6224 Longitude -71.5102 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 37' 21N Long (DMS) 71° 30' 37W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23815

Weather Charts


Abejales Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abejales Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abejales Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Culebra (3.4 nm) Punta de Piedra (2.3 nm)
Los Bancos (3.3 nm)
La Culebra (3.3 nm)
Campo Alegre (3.7 nm)
La Polvorosa (3.7 nm)
Chirichire (3.9 nm)
La Florida (4.1 nm)
La Polvorosa (4.4 nm)
Tucupido (4.9 nm)
La Rochela (4.9 nm)
La Hormiga (2.6 nm)
El Cuatro (3.6 nm)
San Antonio de Caparo (3.7 nm)
La Hacienda (3.8 nm)
Fundo San Jorge (4.5 nm)
La Sabana (3.4 nm)
Los Pensamientos (3.7 nm)
Navay (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVFU Small La Fortuna Airport San Antonio de Caparo 3 nm E 132
SVKI Small Piscuri Airport 17 nm W 254
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 31 nm W 263 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SKSA RVE Small Los Colonizadores Airport Saravena 45 nm S 207 SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 51 nm E 118 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Padre Noguera Municipality
15.5 nm SE Andrés Eloy Blanco Municipality, Barinas
28.4 nm NW Pregonero
30.6 nm N Arzobispo Chacón Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:30 2016