Rio Acarigua, Venezuela Page

Other names: Río Acarigua

World:Venezuela:Portuguesa
Latitude 9.5144 Longitude -69.2713 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 30' 52N Long (DMS) 69° 16' 17W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43307

Weather Charts


Rio Acarigua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Acarigua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Acarigua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carcanero (1.9 nm)
Hoja Blanca (2.9 nm)
Banco de Buchi (3.1 nm)
El Bajio (3.6 nm)
Buchi (3.6 nm)
La Mesa (3.6 nm)
Hacienda Las Uvitas (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Palo Gordo (2.2 nm)
Hato Maria Lionza (2.5 nm)
Boca del Monte (2.8 nm)
Gavilanes (2.9 nm)
Hacienda Lorena (3.1 nm)
Las Delicias (3.3 nm)
San Vicente (3.4 nm)
Mococo (1.5 nm)
La Rojena (1.8 nm)
La Flecha (1.9 nm)
Choro Gonzalero (3.0 nm)
Hacienda Choro (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37435 Heli Acarigua Heliport Acarigua 2 nm E 59
SVAC AGV Medium OSWALDO GUEVARA MUJICA Acarigua 3 nm N 40 Avior Airlines
SVTV Small Turen Airport 17 nm S 152
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 32 nm N 350 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
SVBI BNS Medium BARINAS Barinas 77 nm W 226 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Araure
4.8 nm NE Estadio BR Julio Hernández Molina
4.9 nm NE Acarigua
4.9 nm NE Estadio General José Antonio Paez
5.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Acarigua–Araure


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:55 2016