Hacienda Los Canos, Venezuela Page

Other names: Hacienda Los Caños

World:Venezuela:Portuguesa
Latitude 9.4000 Longitude -68.9000 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 9° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 68° 54' 0W Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Hacienda Los Canos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Los Canos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Los Canos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Raices (3.2 nm)
Maratan (5.3 nm)
Cano Seco Arriba (5.4 nm)
San Jose de Pimpinela (1.9 nm)
El Poblado (2.0 nm)
Vega Abajo (4.1 nm)
Santa Teresa (4.1 nm)
Hato Santa Teresa (4.9 nm)
Vega Arriba (5.5 nm)
Fundo Rodeo Adentro (4.2 nm)
Fundo El Venadito (4.6 nm)
Hato San Jose (4.6 nm)
Hato Parigua (5.4 nm)
Cajarito (2.2 nm)
Los Chinos (3.0 nm)
Cano Seco Abajo (3.2 nm)
Palo Blanco (3.8 nm)
La Esperanza (4.0 nm)
Cano Seco (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVCK Small Caño Lucas Airport El Poblado 1 nm N 44
SVLG Small Las Majaguas Airport 15 nm N 341
FR37435 Heli Acarigua Heliport Acarigua 21 nm W 293
SVAC AGV Medium OSWALDO GUEVARA MUJICA Acarigua 21 nm W 294 Avior Airlines
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 47 nm N 324 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N Cojedes, Cojedes
14.3 nm N Anzoátegui Municipality
14.8 nm SW Operation Neuland
19.7 nm SW El Playón, Venezuela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:29 2016