Boconoito, Venezuela Page

Other names: Boconoíto

World:Venezuela:Portuguesa
Latitude 8.8466 Longitude -69.9803 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 69° 58' 49W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17493

Weather Charts


Boconoito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boconoito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boconoito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puente Paez (1.6 nm)
La Marquesena (2.8 nm)
Hato La Teolindera (4.7 nm)
Pena Larga (4.8 nm)
Masparro (5.4 nm)
Agua de Angel (2.2 nm)
Villanueva (2.4 nm)
Las Penitas (3.1 nm)
Cambi (5.6 nm)
Quebradon (5.9 nm)
El Pegon (1.2 nm)
El Corozo (2.8 nm)
Punta (3.6 nm)
Sipororo (3.9 nm)
Palma Sola (5.5 nm)
Veguitas (1.6 nm)
Santa Rita (3.2 nm)
Bejucal Bajo (4.5 nm)
Penitas (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVMQ Small Fundo la Marqueseña Airport 3 nm W 264
SVGA Small Agropecuaria Gamma Airport 5 nm S 191
SVBI BNS Medium BARINAS Barinas 19 nm W 226 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 46 nm W 309 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
FR37435 Heli Acarigua Heliport Acarigua 60 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Alberto Arvelo Torrealba Municipality
9.1 nm SW Cruz Paredes Municipality
13.0 nm E Basilica of the National Shrine of Our Lady of Coromoto
16.2 nm SW Obispos Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:04 2016