La Matiera, Venezuela Page

Other names: La Matera

World:Venezuela:Barinas
Latitude 8.6437 Longitude -70.1190 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 38' 37N Long (DMS) 70° 7' 8W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23149

Weather Charts


La Matiera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Matiera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Matiera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Jobal (3.1 nm)
Veguitas (3.8 nm)
Mata de Palma (4.0 nm)
Mijaguas (4.4 nm)
Santa Isabel (1.6 nm)
Caimital Centro (4.0 nm)
San Nicolas (2.2 nm)
Caimital (3.1 nm)
Mata Oscura (4.0 nm)
Caimital Parparo (4.4 nm)
Cano de Pava (4.6 nm)
Guanabanal (0.6 nm)
Obispos (2.4 nm)
Campo Alegre (2.6 nm)
Morrocoy (2.7 nm)
Borburata (2.7 nm)
Mijares (2.8 nm)
Banco Aranero (3.3 nm)
Santa Cruz (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVSG Small San Antonio De Barinas Airport Barinas 6 nm S 138
SVBI BNS Medium BARINAS Barinas 6 nm W 256 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
FR37491 Small El Samán de Barinas Airport 6 nm S 205
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 50 nm N 326 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVMD MRD Medium ALBERTO CARNEVALLI Merida 61 nm W 266 Avior Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Obispos Municipality
4.8 nm W Barinas (state)
5.4 nm W Estadio Agustín Tovar
5.4 nm W Barinas Municipality
5.4 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Barinas
6.2 nm W Barinas Airport
7.5 nm N Cruz Paredes Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:12 2016