Cano de Leon, Venezuela Page

Other names: Caño de León

World:Venezuela:Barinas
Latitude 7.6500 Longitude -71.4000 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 7° 39' 0N Long (DMS) 71° 24' 0W Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Cano de Leon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cano de Leon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cano de Leon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Seis (1.0 nm)
Fundo San Jorge (3.1 nm)
El Cuatro (3.1 nm)
Chirichire (4.1 nm)
La Hormiga (4.4 nm)
La Rochela (4.6 nm)
Hacienda California (1.3 nm)
Hacienda El Muerto (1.6 nm)
Providencia (2.2 nm)
El Vegon (3.9 nm)
Los Tendidos (4.2 nm)
Hacienda Palma Real (2.6 nm)
Las Guabinas (3.1 nm)
Monte Carmelo (3.4 nm)
Otopun Arriba (3.8 nm)
Otopun (4.2 nm)
Boca de Monte (2.5 nm)
San Pedro (2.9 nm)
La Hacienda (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVFU Small La Fortuna Airport San Antonio de Caparo 5 nm S 224
SVYA Small Yaure Airport 10 nm E 68
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 38 nm W 262 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 46 nm E 124 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SKSA RVE Small Los Colonizadores Airport Saravena 49 nm S 213 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Padre Noguera Municipality
12.1 nm SE Andrés Eloy Blanco Municipality, Barinas
29.1 nm N Arzobispo Chacón Municipality
31.1 nm NW Pregonero


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:36 2016