Cano Hondo, Venezuela Page

Other names: Caño Hondo

World:Venezuela:Barinas
Latitude 8.7005 Longitude -69.9432 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 42' 2N Long (DMS) 69° 56' 36W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8042

Weather Charts


Cano Hondo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cano Hondo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cano Hondo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Cambur (4.0 nm)
Guafitas (4.9 nm)
Jabillal (2.3 nm)
La Gallera (2.7 nm)
Sabaneta (3.2 nm)
La Isla (3.9 nm)
Penitas (4.3 nm)
Bejucal Bajo (5.1 nm)
Los Rastrojos (2.3 nm)
Poblado Cuatro (2.7 nm)
San Hipolito Arriba (2.7 nm)
Rayitas (4.0 nm)
El Jobal (5.0 nm)
Remolino (5.4 nm)
San Hipolito Abajo (5.5 nm)
Anduecera (5.6 nm)
San Hipolito (5.7 nm)
Costa de Masparro (3.9 nm)
Masparro (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVOE Small SABANETA Sabaneta 3 nm N 33
SVGA Small Agropecuaria Gamma Airport 4 nm W 311
SVBI BNS Medium BARINAS Barinas 17 nm W 253 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 54 nm N 315 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
FR37435 Heli Acarigua Heliport Acarigua 65 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Alberto Arvelo Torrealba Municipality
10.8 nm W Cruz Paredes Municipality
11.1 nm SW Obispos Municipality
15.8 nm W Barinas (state)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:03 2016