Piritu, Venezuela Page

Other names: Píritu

World:Venezuela:Anzoategui
Latitude 10.0389 Longitude -65.0298 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 2' 20N Long (DMS) 65° 1' 47W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29120

Weather Charts


Piritu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piritu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piritu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Quiarera (2.6 nm)
La Asuncion (2.6 nm)
El Tejar (0.8 nm)
Puerto Piritu (1.5 nm)
El Tejar (1.0 nm)
La Padillera (1.6 nm)
La Serrania (1.6 nm)
La Mascota (1.5 nm)
Pica Pica (1.7 nm)
Pueblo Viejo (2.0 nm)
Hato Nazaret (2.3 nm)
Hato Jabillote (2.4 nm)
El Mango (2.5 nm)
Hato Carrizal Grande (3.0 nm)
La Mediania (3.2 nm)
Merey (3.6 nm)
Pajarito (3.7 nm)
San Antonio (3.9 nm)
Trompillar (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37525 Heli Jose Heliport El José 9 nm E 79
SVQQ Small Los Conucos Airport 20 nm W 236
SVBC BLA Medium GENERAL JOSE ANTONIO ANZOATEGUI INTL Barcelona 20 nm E 78 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Amerijet International, Avior Airlines, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVCU CUM Medium ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCRE Cumana 58 nm E 65 Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Venezolana
SVMG PMV Medium DEL CARIBE INTL GEN SANTIAGO MARINO Margarita 81 nm E 50 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Amerijet International, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines Colombia, LASER Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Línea Turística Aereotuy, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, TUIfly Nordic, Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE 65th meridian west
2.9 nm SE Venezuelan Coastal Range
8.7 nm NE Píritu Islets
9.7 nm W Unare River
10.3 nm SW Manuel Ezequiel Bruzual Municipality
11.2 nm E Puerto José


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:19 2016