Calliaqua, St. Vincent & Grenadines Page

Other names: Caliaqua,Calliagda

World:St. Vincent & Grenadines:Saint George
Latitude 13.1167 Longitude -61.1833 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 13° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 61° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/St_Vincent
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16327

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calliaqua (1.4 nm)
Kingstown (2.2 nm)
Greathead (2.7 nm)
Kingstown Park (3.9 nm)
Edinboro (4.3 nm)
Ottley Hall (4.7 nm)
Ribishi (1.0 nm)
Brighton Village (1.4 nm)
Arnos Vale (1.4 nm)
Belmont (2.0 nm)
Mesopotamia (3.2 nm)
Redemption (3.9 nm)
Liberty Lodge (4.1 nm)
Questelles (4.2 nm)
Montrose (4.2 nm)
Chauncey (4.2 nm)
Camden Park (4.2 nm)
Peruvian Vale (4.2 nm)
Stubbs (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
TVSV SVD Medium E T JOSHUA Kingstown 2 nm N 315 Air Sunshine, Amerijet International, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Fly All Ways, FlyMontserrat, Grenadine Airways, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Mustique Airways, SVG Air, St Barth Commuter, VI Airlink
TVSB BQU Medium J F MITCHELL Bequia 8 nm S 210 Mustique Airways, SVG Air, Trans Anguilla Airways
TVSM MQS Medium MUSTIQUE Mustique Island 13 nm S 179 Mustique Airways, SVG Air, St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways
TVSC CIW Medium CANOUAN Canouan 26 nm S 200 Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Mustique Airways, SVG Air, St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink
TVSU UNI Medium Union Island International Airport Union Island 33 nm S 203 Mustique Airways, SVG Air, Trans Anguilla Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Trinity School of Medicine
1.0 nm NW List of cities, towns and villages in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
1.0 nm NW Saint George Parish, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
2.2 nm NW Greathead River
2.2 nm NW Arnos Vale Stadium
2.4 nm NW LIAT Flight 319
3.2 nm N Charlotte Parish, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:18 2016