Khasanbay, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Хасанбай,Хасанбай,Хасанбай,Хасанбай

World:Uzbekistan:Toshkent
Latitude 41.4003 Longitude 69.2617 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 69° 15' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tashkent
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 275857

Weather Charts


Khasanbay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khasanbay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khasanbay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Psikhiotricheskaya Bol'nitsa (1.9 nm)
Keles (2.5 nm)
Kukterak (3.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Rakhimova (3.6 nm)
Kensay (2.0 nm)
Tepaguzar (3.4 nm)
Leninzhol (4.2 nm)
Tashkulak (3.8 nm)
Pokrovskoye (4.0 nm)
Chicherino (4.2 nm)
Mikhaylovskoye (2.5 nm)
Magaldarkhan (2.5 nm)
Guliston (2.4 nm)
Achchi (3.2 nm)
Ayrikuylak (1.1 nm)
Yangi-Abad (1.4 nm)
Yunusobod (1.9 nm)
Darkhon (1.9 nm)
Qoraqamish (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38690 Small Ak Tepe Airport Toshkent 6 nm S 206
FR38902 Small Sary Agach Airport Sary Agach 6 nm W 301
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 8 nm S 174 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR38740 Closed Toy Tepa Airport Toy Tepa 19 nm S 169
UAII CIT Medium SHYMKENT Shymkent 58 nm N 9 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Olmazar
3.0 nm SE Shahriston (Tashkent Metro)
3.0 nm SE Yunusabad
3.4 nm S Bodomzor (Tashkent Metro)
3.4 nm S Tashkent Tower
3.4 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
3.4 nm S List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:08 2016