Khasankurgan, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Khosa-Kurgan

World:Uzbekistan:Navoiy
Latitude 40.1500 Longitude 65.3000 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 65° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Samarkand
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Khasankurgan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khasankurgan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khasankurgan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turkmen (2.5 nm)
Dovriqo`rg`on (3.0 nm)
Yangikurgan (3.7 nm)
Saroy (4.9 nm)
Arabsaray (5.5 nm)
Malikrabot (5.6 nm)
Komsomol'sk (1.3 nm)
Beshrabot (3.3 nm)
Keskanterak (4.5 nm)
Chigit (6.7 nm)
Mirzomo`min (3.5 nm)
Karmana Shahri (3.5 nm)
Navoiy (4.3 nm)
Yangiariq (4.2 nm)
Kalkanata (4.9 nm)
Toshrabot (5.6 nm)
Karmana (6.1 nm)
Uyrat (2.7 nm)
Navoiy (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTSA NVI Small Navoi Airport Navoi 6 nm W 251 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR38787 Small Khatyrchi Northwest Airport Khatyrchi 29 nm E 101
FR38817 Small Siyazy/Pa Yan Airport Char-Khana 37 nm W 239
UTSB BHK Medium BUKHARA Bukhara 43 nm W 239 JSC "UTair Aviation", Uzbekistan Airways
FR9762 KSQ Small KARSHI SOUTH Karshi 83 nm S 164 Rossiya Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Mir-Sayid Bakhrom Mausoleum
4.2 nm N Navbakhor District
4.1 nm NW Rabati Malik
4.8 nm NE Navoiy District
6.1 nm W List of airports in Uzbekistan
6.1 nm W Navoi International Airport
10.5 nm NW Kanimekh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:33 2016