Pskem, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: имени Ташпулата Дадабаева,Пскем,Пскем,имени Ташпулата Дадабаева,имени Ташпулата Дадабаева,Пскем,имени Ташпулата Дадабаева,Пскем

World:Uzbekistan
Latitude 41.9333 Longitude 70.3667 Altitude (feet) 4432
Lat (DMS) 41° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 70° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 1350
Time zone (est) Asia/Tashkent
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Pskem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pskem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pskem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzhulan (16.0 nm)
Gavrilovka (17.3 nm)
Vtoraya Pyatiletka (18.1 nm)
Keregetas (18.1 nm)
Gornoye (19.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (19.2 nm)
Kenesaryk (19.7 nm)
Vtoraya Pyatiletka (19.4 nm)
Dzhudzhurek (2.0 nm)
Kunsh (5.8 nm)
Tepar (6.2 nm)
Ispay (9.5 nm)
Mullala (11.2 nm)
Beskhalsha (11.7 nm)
Besh-Aral (16.6 nm)
Kara-Bulak (15.4 nm)
Nayzatugay (19.1 nm)
Nanay (17.6 nm)
Arab (20.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38877 Small Blinkovo Airport Blinkovo 22 nm N 331
FR38898 Small Pervomoyevka Airport Pervomoyevka 22 nm W 295
FR38875 Closed Aksu Airport Belyye Vody 39 nm N 321
UAII CIT Medium SHYMKENT Shymkent 47 nm W 303 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, flydubai
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 63 nm W 230 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N 42nd parallel north
3.7 nm NW Ugam Range
14.7 nm SE Pskem Mountains
20.5 nm S Chil-Ustun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:55 2016