Gazhdumak, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Gizhdumak,Gadzhi-mak,Gazhdymak,Гаждумак,Gajdumak

World:Uzbekistan
Latitude 40.0833 Longitude 64.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 64° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Samarkand
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9540
Mid-range map of Gazhdumak Large range map of Gazhdumak

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kul'dzhoy-Bar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lyabirut (1.8 nm)
Pirmast (3.0 nm)
Dzhogary (3.0 nm)
Niyaz-Khodzha (4.3 nm)
Shofirkon (4.4 nm)
Kurama (4.9 nm)
Sugut (1.0 nm)
Shaugan (1.3 nm)
Durmen (2.1 nm)
Makhalya-Payan (4.3 nm)
Dinau (4.3 nm)
Sarvary (4.9 nm)
Tapa-Dus (4.9 nm)
Zhavgari (2.5 nm)
Sakhibiyan (2.5 nm)
Kimishkent (4.6 nm)
Rasbadani (5.0 nm)
Wobkent (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41855 Small Siyazy/Pa Yan Airport Char-Khana 15 nm S 178
UTSB BHK Medium BUKHARA Bukhara 19 nm S 194 Moskovia,Rossiya,Aeroflot{{mdas,Transaero
FR9768 Small KAGAN SOUTH Kagan 23 nm S 183
UTSA NVI Small Navoi Airport Navoi 27 nm E 85 Moskovia,Rossiya,Aeroflot{{mdas,Ural
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E G‘ijduvon District
4.8 nm SW Vobkent District
4.5 nm NW Shofirkon District
9.1 nm W Peshku District
13.1 nm SW Romitan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:33:24 2015