Poblado Los Laureles, Uruguay Page

Other names: Paso de Laureles,Laureles

World:Uruguay:Tacuarembo
Latitude -32.5000 Longitude -56.0333 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 291

Weather Charts


Poblado Los Laureles Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poblado Los Laureles Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poblado Los Laureles Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poblado San Benito (7.0 nm)
Achar (9.6 nm)
Cardozo Chico (14.1 nm)
Cuchilla de Peralta (16.5 nm)
Peralta (16.6 nm)
Cardoso (17.9 nm)
Poblado Cerro Chato (3.0 nm)
Poblado Rolon (10.6 nm)
Poblado Paso Hondo (12.6 nm)
Los Furtado (15.5 nm)
Poblado Rincon de los Muchadas (17.0 nm)
Poblado La Morcona (19.1 nm)
Pampa (18.6 nm)
Poblado de los Cuadrados (20.4 nm)
Curtina (21.4 nm)
San Gregorio de Polanco (12.3 nm)
Blanquillos (13.5 nm)
Los Agregados (18.3 nm)
Carpinteria (21.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUTB TAW Small Tacuarembo Airport Tacuarembo 45 nm N 6
SUDU DZO Medium SANTA BERNARDINA INTL Durazno 56 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Rincón del Bonete Lake
13.6 nm E Juan Manuel Blanes Museum
13.6 nm E Museo de la Memoria (Uruguay)
27.5 nm NE Tacuarembó Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:39 2016