Los Novillos, Uruguay Page

Other names: Novillos,Poblado Paso de los Novillos,Poblado de los Novillos

World:Uruguay:Tacuarembo
Latitude -31.9833 Longitude -55.6833 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Los Novillos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Novillos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Novillos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poblado Zambullon (5.9 nm)
Poblado Goyo Martinez (11.3 nm)
Poblado Batovi (13.3 nm)
Sauce de Tranqueras (14.6 nm)
Poblado Rincon de la Bolsa (15.5 nm)
Martinote (16.3 nm)
Cerro Batovi (16.5 nm)
Poblado de los Cuadrados (17.5 nm)
Poblado Lavalleja (17.6 nm)
Poblado Los Coitinhos (17.7 nm)
Paso Bonilla (18.6 nm)
Tierras Coloradas (20.1 nm)
Poblado Rincon de Giloca (10.0 nm)
Cuchilla del Ombu (11.0 nm)
Poblado de Heriberto (13.7 nm)
Poblado Rivera Chico (3.1 nm)
Poblado La Hilera (6.2 nm)
Poblado Montevideo Chico (14.6 nm)
Clara (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUTB TAW Small Tacuarembo Airport Tacuarembo 18 nm N 318
SURV RVY Small Presidente General Don Oscar D. Gestido International Airport Rivera 61 nm N 10
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 68 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Tacuarembó Department
18.6 nm NW List of airports in Uruguay
21.5 nm N Rincón de Tres Cerros
21.8 nm SE Caraguatá River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:53 2016