Rincon de Buschental, Uruguay Page

Other names: Rincón de Buschental

World:Uruguay:San Jose
Latitude -34.5885 Longitude -56.5265 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 19S Long (DMS) 56° 31' 35W Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1657

Weather Charts


Rincon de Buschental Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Buschental Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Buschental Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Libertad (5.3 nm)
Valdez Chico (5.7 nm)
Puntas de Valdez (8.6 nm)
Paso Belastiqui (4.3 nm)
Cagancha (7.5 nm)
Rincon de La Torre (8.5 nm)
Capurro (9.6 nm)
Dieciocho de Julio (9.7 nm)
Tropezon (11.3 nm)
Parador Tajes (3.2 nm)
Paso del Bote (4.2 nm)
Aguas Corrientes (7.7 nm)
Las Brujas (8.7 nm)
Mataojo (8.8 nm)
Los Cerrillos (8.5 nm)
Cerrillos al Sur (8.9 nm)
Paso de las Toscas (9.9 nm)
Villa Libertad (5.2 nm)
Orillas del Plata (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUAA Medium ANGEL S ADAMI Montevideo 17 nm E 133
SUMU MVD Large CARRASCO INTL Montevideo 28 nm E 121 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Class Líneas Aéreas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Sky Airline, Société Air France, S.A.
SAAI Small Punta Indio Airport Veronica 59 nm S 219
FR35942 Heli D.P.A.O. Heliport La Plata 70 nm W 251
SULS PDP Medium CAPITAN CORBETA C A CURBELO INTL Maldonado 72 nm E 103 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Alas Uruguay, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Nuestra Señora de los Dolores y San Isidro Labrador, Libertad
10.6 nm SE Jardines de Mater Terra Cemetery
13.1 nm S Route 5 (Uruguay)
11.9 nm SE Arroyo Colorado
12.3 nm E Estadio Martínez Monegal
12.7 nm E Cathedral of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Canelones
12.7 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Canelones


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:36 2016