Puntas de Canada Grande, Uruguay Page

Other names: Puntas de Cañada Grande

World:Uruguay:San Jose
Latitude -34.4079 Longitude -56.7391 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 28S Long (DMS) 56° 44' 21W Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4593

Weather Charts


Puntas de Canada Grande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puntas de Canada Grande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puntas de Canada Grande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juncal (3.0 nm)
Paso del Carreton (4.5 nm)
Puntas de Laurel (7.6 nm)
Pavon (10.0 nm)
San Jose (4.4 nm)
Raigon (5.5 nm)
Juan Soler (6.0 nm)
Bifurcacion (6.2 nm)
Cruz de los Caminos (9.9 nm)
Cruz de Los Caminos (10.0 nm)
Banado (3.4 nm)
Rincon de La Torre (7.5 nm)
Canada Grande (3.5 nm)
Villa Maria (6.5 nm)
Rafael Perazza (7.5 nm)
Rincon del Pino (7.4 nm)
Radial Ruta Tres (8.6 nm)
Valdez Chico (9.5 nm)
Puntas de Valdez (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUAA Medium ANGEL S ADAMI Montevideo 32 nm E 134
SUMU MVD Large CARRASCO INTL Montevideo 43 nm E 126 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Class Líneas Aéreas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Sky Airline, Société Air France, S.A.
SUCA CYR Small Laguna de Los Patos International Airport Colonia del Sacramento 51 nm W 266
FR35942 Heli D.P.A.O. Heliport La Plata 65 nm W 239
SULS PDP Medium CAPITAN CORBETA C A CURBELO INTL Maldonado 85 nm E 108 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Alas Uruguay, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Cathedral of San José de Mayo
6.5 nm N San José Department
14.7 nm SE Nuestra Señora de los Dolores y San Isidro Labrador, Libertad
14.1 nm W Colonia Delta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:11 2016