Federacion, Uruguay Page

Other names: Federación,Federaciõn,Pueblo Federación,Pueblo Federación

World:Uruguay:Paysandu
Latitude -32.0319 Longitude -57.3118 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 55S Long (DMS) 57° 18' 42W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 20

Weather Charts


Federacion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Federacion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Federacion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeballos (5.4 nm)
Paso de los Carros (6.9 nm)
El Horno (9.3 nm)
El Chaco (11.1 nm)
Sauce de Buricayupi (11.9 nm)
Soto (13.1 nm)
El Tarugo (2.0 nm)
Puntas de Gualeguay (7.7 nm)
El Eucalipto (8.4 nm)
Saca Chispas (10.0 nm)
Puntas del Buricayupi (10.3 nm)
Canada del Pueblo (12.3 nm)
Gallinal (12.5 nm)
Tres Bocas (12.5 nm)
Tres Bocas (13.7 nm)
Molles Grande (14.2 nm)
Canada del Pueblo (8.5 nm) Colonia Uruguaya (8.8 nm)
Queguay Grande (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUPU PDU Small Tydeo Larre Borges Airport Paysandu 42 nm W 242
FR35930 Small Colon Airport Colon 45 nm W 252
FR36046 Heli La Milagrosa Heliport Concepcion Del Uruguay 54 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Paysandú Department
42.2 nm S Río Negro Department
43.0 nm SW Route 3 (Uruguay)
44.3 nm N Salto Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:54 2016