Araujo, Uruguay Page

Other names: Araújo

World:Uruguay:Paysandu
Latitude -31.9963 Longitude -57.7447 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 47S Long (DMS) 57° 44' 41W Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 34

Weather Charts


Araujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quebracho (8.8 nm)
Lorenzo Geyres (10.0 nm)
Guaviyu de Quebracho (10.8 nm)
Arroyo Malo (12.5 nm)
Palmar de Quebracho (6.4 nm)
Santa Kilda (10.2 nm)
Parada Rivas (12.5 nm)
Colonia Santa Blanca (15.3 nm)
Carumbe (16.2 nm)
Sauce del Queguay (8.9 nm)
Soto (9.5 nm)
Sauce de Buricayupi (10.3 nm)
El Chaco (12.0 nm)
Cerro Chato (13.1 nm)
El Horno (13.2 nm)
Tres Bocas (14.9 nm)
Gallinal (15.3 nm)
Araujo (7.2 nm)
Sauce de Abajo (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUPU PDU Small Tydeo Larre Borges Airport Paysandu 27 nm S 216
FR35930 Small Colon Airport Colon 26 nm W 232
FR36046 Heli La Milagrosa Heliport Concepcion Del Uruguay 38 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm W 32nd parallel south
21.9 nm SW Queguay Grande River
25.4 nm NW 58th meridian west
24.2 nm SW General Artigas Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:14 2016