Ferrer, Uruguay Page

Other names: Pueblo Ferrer,Pueblo Ferrer

World:Uruguay:Florida
Latitude -33.4833 Longitude -55.5667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3

Weather Charts


Ferrer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferrer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferrer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sauce del Yi (2.7 nm)
Chilcas (6.4 nm)
Capilla del Sauce (5.2 nm)
Machado (8.4 nm)
Sarandi del Yi (8.7 nm)
Colonia Rossell y Rius (19.2 nm)
Reynold (28.8 nm)
Illescas (13.6 nm)
Molles Chico (17.5 nm)
Molles del Pescado (18.4 nm)
Nico Perez (20.9 nm)
Jose Batlle y Ordonez (22.5 nm)
Larrosa (24.9 nm)
Valentines (26.0 nm)
Alejandro Gallinal (22.8 nm)
Ladrillos (21.4 nm)
Puntas de Chamame (26.0 nm)
El Infiernillo (27.6 nm)
Puntas de Polanco (28.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUDU DZO Medium SANTA BERNARDINA INTL Durazno 47 nm W 278
SUTR TYT Small Treinta y Tres Airport Treinta y Tres 63 nm E 74
SUMU MVD Large CARRASCO INTL Montevideo 84 nm S 195 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Class Líneas Aéreas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Sky Airline, Société Air France, S.A.
SULS PDP Medium CAPITAN CORBETA C A CURBELO INTL Maldonado 85 nm S 164 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Alas Uruguay, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
22.4 nm SW Florida Department
33.9 nm NW Durazno Department
36.2 nm NW Geography of Uruguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:48 2016