Florencio Sanchez, Uruguay Page

Other names: Florencio Sánchez

World:Uruguay:Departamento de Colonia
Latitude -33.8833 Longitude -57.4000 Altitude (feet) 462
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 140
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6270
Google links for Florencio Sanchez Google links for Florencio Sanchez, Uruguay
Mid-range map of Florencio%20Sanchez Large range map of Florencio%20Sanchez
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Juan (4.5 nm)
San Dios (5.9 nm)
Zanja Honda (8.5 nm)
Came (10.8 nm)
San Martin (13.4 nm)
Castillos (13.3 nm)
Miguelete (14.8 nm)
Guerrero (14.3 nm)
Cerro de las Armas (19.2 nm)
Santa Catalina (9.0 nm)
Jose Enrique Rodo (14.6 nm)
Puntas Duraznito (15.5 nm)
Cuchilla del Perdido (18.7 nm)
Risso (20.2 nm)
Egana (19.8 nm)
Cardona (0.8 nm)
Arroyo Grande (15.8 nm)
Colla (11.3 nm)
Tres Esquinas (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUCA CYR Small Laguna de Los Patos International Airport Colonia 38 nm S 208
SAAK MGI Small Martín García Island Airport 45 nm W 246
FR25836 Heli Policlinico San Martin Heliport La Plata 67 nm S 202
SABE AEP Medium AEROPARQUE JORGE NEWBERY Buenos Aires 64 nm W 230 American,Aerolíneas Ar,LAN Airlines,(one of Omni Air Inter or ),PLUNA,Viaggio Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm SW Colonia Department
27.9 nm NW Soriano Department
32.6 nm NE Ismael Cortinas
38.6 nm SW Colonia Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010