Beybey, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Bèybèy

World:Burkina Faso:Sahel
Latitude 13.9686 Longitude -0.0550 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 13° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 0° 3' 18W Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Africa/Ouagadougou
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5041

Weather Charts


Beybey Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beybey Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beybey Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mallere (1.6 nm)
Dantchiadi (2.2 nm)
Dangade (2.8 nm)
Ouro Kwasan (3.4 nm)
Ouro Bagoum (1.2 nm)
Thioumtonga (1.2 nm)
Lerbou (1.3 nm)
Beguintigui (2.1 nm)
Torodi (2.3 nm)
Dori (4.1 nm)
Wendou (4.2 nm)
Ouro Torode (1.5 nm)
Bellare Maga (2.4 nm)
Ouro Kirgade (3.5 nm)
Ouro Rounga (3.8 nm)
Ouro Foulbe (3.9 nm)
Bellare (4.0 nm)
Bouloy (4.0 nm)
Pimpindiangou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DFEE DOR Small Dori Airport Dori 4 nm N 18
FR43807 Small Iamgold - Peta Barabe Airfield Essakane Gold Mine 25 nm N 19
DFFD OUA Medium OUAGADOUGOU Ouagadougou 129 nm S 221 ASKY Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N List of airports in Burkina Faso
3.4 nm N Dori Airport
3.7 nm NE 14th parallel north
4.0 nm N Dori, Burkina Faso
4.1 nm N Dori Department
4.1 nm N Séno Province
5.7 nm NE Kampiti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:48 2016