Befasin, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Bèfasin

World:Burkina Faso:Sahel
Latitude 13.7301 Longitude 0.3138 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 13° 43' 48N Long (DMS) 0° 18' 50E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Africa/Ouagadougou
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2505

Weather Charts


Befasin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Befasin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Befasin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batibogou (2.7 nm)
Wortore (4.8 nm)
Gassel (5.4 nm)
Sampelga (5.6 nm)
Tyelolmalla (7.1 nm)
Sakatemba (7.2 nm)
Kaboule (8.0 nm)
Niagassi (3.6 nm)
Ouaboti (7.3 nm)
Ouro Yaro (4.1 nm)
Ouro Mossibe (5.0 nm)
Aligaga (5.4 nm)
Ouro Mounyan (7.2 nm)
Titabe (7.4 nm)
Nyoumotogo (1.8 nm)
Hargadangou (5.1 nm)
Batabogou (6.7 nm)
Gournyel (6.8 nm)
Tebarebogue (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DFES XSE Small Sebba Airport Sebba 20 nm S 144
DFEE DOR Small Dori Airport Dori 27 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Sampelga Department
14.8 nm N Seytenga Department
17.3 nm N 14th parallel north
19.8 nm SE List of airports in Burkina Faso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:20 2016