Belel, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Bèlèl

World:Burkina Faso:Est
Latitude 12.4188 Longitude 1.5098 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 12° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 1° 30' 35E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Africa/Ouagadougou
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2566

Weather Charts


Belel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tountou (3.5 nm)
Mogadangou (3.9 nm)
Gondyori (2.4 nm)
Brimonga (3.0 nm)
Sangoudyergoure (3.4 nm)
Kantchari (3.4 nm)
Kandore (3.8 nm)
Nandou (4.6 nm)
Bourmantougou (6.9 nm)
Bantouani (7.0 nm)
Kambarideni (1.4 nm)
Namagare (2.0 nm)
Komondi (4.0 nm)
Garbogoum (6.1 nm)
Namobonga (6.1 nm)
Mantchagou (4.8 nm)
Talbonan (6.4 nm)
Mambouri (6.4 nm)
Sembou (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DFEL XKA Small Kantchari Airport Kantchari 2 nm N 348
DFED DIP Small Diapaga Airport Diapaga 26 nm S 143
DRRN NIM Medium DIORI HAMANI Niamey 74 nm N 31 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N List of airports in Burkina Faso
2.9 nm N Kantchari Airport
3.6 nm N Kantchari Department
3.9 nm N Kantchari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:25 2016