Ouro Boule, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Oumboli,Umboli,Komanti,Ouro Boulé

World:Burkina Faso:Province du Yagha
Latitude 13.7625 Longitude 0.5097 Altitude (feet) 803
Lat (DMS) 13° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 0° 30' 35E Altitude (meters) 244
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Google links for Ouro Boule Google links for Ouro Boule, Burkina Faso
Mid-range map of Ouro%20Boule Large range map of Ouro%20Boule
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Debildani (2.3 nm)
Tonguel (3.5 nm)
Titabe (4.5 nm)
Ouro Mounyan (4.6 nm)
Aligaga (6.4 nm)
Ouaboti (7.2 nm)
Ouro Mossibe (7.7 nm)
Sidibebe (7.5 nm) Ouro Sabou (1.7 nm)
Zongowaetan (2.8 nm)
Ouro Tambella (4.7 nm)
Kolangaldagabe (6.2 nm)
Lolnango (6.3 nm)
Dankama (6.5 nm)
Bangare (6.8 nm)
Kankanfogwol (7.2 nm)
Bourouguita (7.5 nm)
Tyekanyebi (3.9 nm)
Binguel (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRE Small Tera Airport Tera 17 nm E 49
DFES XSE Small Sebba Airport Sebba 18 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm N 14th parallel north
17.2 nm NE Téra Airport
17.1 nm W Sampelga Department
18.8 nm S Sebba Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010