Sindou, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Sindu

World:Burkina Faso:Province de la Leraba
Latitude 10.6667 Longitude -5.1667 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 10° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3794

Sindou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.