Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Wagadugu,Ouagadouga

World:Burkina Faso:Province du Kadiogo
Latitude 12.3703 Longitude -1.5247 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 12° 22' 13N Long (DMS) 1° 31' 29W Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 301121

Ouagadougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouagadougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouagadougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.