Tenasso, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Ténasso

World:Burkina Faso
Latitude 11.3167 Longitude -4.9333 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 11° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2610
Google links for Tenasso Google links for Tenasso, Burkina Faso
Mid-range map of Tenasso Large range map of Tenasso
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Souri (9.8 nm)
Soungolo (10.3 nm)
Blari (10.9 nm)
Samorogouan (5.0 nm)
Ngana (8.5 nm)
Karma (10.1 nm)
Banankoro (10.2 nm)
Dana (10.6 nm)
Niaoure (5.3 nm)
Banzo (7.8 nm)
Sokorola (9.9 nm)
Lanviera (2.2 nm)
Kolokaga (6.7 nm)
Djissara (7.2 nm)
Kassaga (7.6 nm)
Djigouena (8.1 nm)
Soubakaniedougou (8.9 nm)
Kouini (9.5 nm)
Dian (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DFOR Small Orodara Airport Orodara 20 nm S 179
DFOO BOY Medium BOBO DIOULASSO Bobo Dioulasso 36 nm E 104 (one of Air Burkina or Saga)
DFOB BNR Small Banfora Airport Banfora 40 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Samorogouan Department
7.2 nm NW Kénédougou Province
9.1 nm S Djigouera Department
18.5 nm SW Dialakoro, Burkina Faso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010