Sankwe, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Sankoue,Sankoué,Sankwé

World:Burkina Faso
Latitude 12.5667 Longitude -2.9667 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 12° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 2° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Sankwe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankwe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankwe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.