Oury, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Ouri,Uri

World:Burkina Faso
Latitude 11.9667 Longitude -3.0500 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 11° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 3° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321
Google links for Oury Google links for Oury, Burkina Faso
Mid-range map of Oury Large range map of Oury
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dinakongo (5.3 nm)
Biforo (5.7 nm)
Da (7.1 nm)
Sanfouo (8.1 nm)
Danbelala (2.8 nm)
Tapelara (3.0 nm)
Bandoue (4.0 nm)
Nerakorosso (6.1 nm)
Serena (6.3 nm)
Lasso (6.3 nm)
Sani (7.2 nm)
Mou (5.0 nm)
Etwayou (6.3 nm)
Sorobouli (7.1 nm)
Seyou (7.1 nm)
Koena (5.0 nm)
Oulo (5.6 nm)
Koupouello (7.6 nm)
Habe (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DFOF Small Safane Airport Safane 13 nm N 324
DFCR Small Poura Airport Poura 27 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Siby Department
8.5 nm SE Siby, Burkina Faso
9.2 nm S Bitiako
12.3 nm SW Pompoï Department
13.7 nm NW Kira, Burkina Faso
14.0 nm NW Safané Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010