Mebare, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Mehari,Mebar,Mébar,Mébaré,Méhari

World:Burkina Faso
Latitude 10.2667 Longitude -2.8667 Altitude (feet) 757
Lat (DMS) 10° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 2° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 230
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3769
Google links for Mebare Google links for Mebare, Burkina Faso
Mid-range map of Mebare Large range map of Mebare
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banhie (1.0 nm)
Borilli (3.0 nm)
Donse (3.9 nm)
Wami (2.2 nm)
Bakori (2.8 nm)
Boka (3.0 nm)
Tanhio (3.6 nm)
Lalla (4.0 nm)
Gankoula (4.1 nm)
Kemou (2.2 nm)
Dalinpouo (3.1 nm)
Niesse (3.9 nm)
Siotere (4.1 nm)
Tantouo (2.2 nm)
Dikbere (2.8 nm)
Dakonteon (3.2 nm)
Tobo (3.2 nm)
Zemouapare (3.6 nm)
Voube (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DFOG XGA Small Gaoua Airport Gaoua 22 nm W 274
DFCE Small Batie Airport Batie 23 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Mebar
4.9 nm W Gbomblora Department
7.3 nm S Legmoin Department
9.7 nm NW Boussera Department
13.8 nm NW Malba Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010