Doumakele, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Doumakélé

World:Burkina Faso
Latitude 11.9000 Longitude -3.2333 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 11° 54' 0N Long (DMS) 3° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4811
Google links for Doumakele Google links for Doumakele, Burkina Faso
Mid-range map of Doumakele Large range map of Doumakele
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konkoi (3.9 nm)
Sosso (5.7 nm)
Sokoura (6.0 nm)
Basson (6.0 nm)
Bassana (6.0 nm)
Datomo (1.0 nm)
Sio (4.2 nm)
Pakole (5.0 nm)
Zinkui (5.1 nm)
Bossien (5.4 nm)
Kietou (5.6 nm)
Sanfouo (6.7 nm)
Pana (3.1 nm)
Batiti (4.9 nm)
Biforo (6.0 nm)
Habe (6.2 nm)
Pompoi (2.0 nm)
San (3.6 nm)
Fegue (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DFOF Small Safane Airport Safane 15 nm N 11
DFOH Small Hounde Airport Hounde 30 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Pompoï Department
6.0 nm W Bassana
6.7 nm SW Moko, Burkina Faso
10.4 nm S Bagassi Department
11.0 nm N Kira, Burkina Faso
12.6 nm S Balé Province
13.7 nm E Bitiako


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010