Djigouena, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Digouera,Digouéra,Djigouéna

World:Burkina Faso
Latitude 11.1833 Longitude -4.9167 Altitude (feet) 1430
Lat (DMS) 11° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 435
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4031
Google links for Djigouena Google links for Djigouena, Burkina Faso
Mid-range map of Djigouena Large range map of Djigouena
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kouini (4.0 nm)
Serekeni (6.1 nm)
Soungolo (9.6 nm)
Kolokaga (2.8 nm)
Lanviera (6.0 nm)
Niaoure (7.2 nm)
Tenasso (8.1 nm)
Dian (2.2 nm)
Kassaga (2.2 nm)
Soubakaniedougou (2.9 nm)
Djissara (3.6 nm)
Fon (8.8 nm)
Gossiamandara (4.5 nm)
Kaka (5.8 nm)
Tin (6.3 nm)
Keleni (6.7 nm)
Diansara (7.3 nm)
Niale (8.4 nm)
Lidara (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DFOR Small Orodara Airport Orodara 12 nm S 184
DFOB BNR Small Banfora Airport Banfora 32 nm S 158
DFOO BOY Medium BOBO DIOULASSO Bobo Dioulasso 34 nm E 92 (one of Air Burkina or Saga)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Djigouera Department
13.0 nm N Samorogouan Department
14.1 nm S Orodaro, Burkina Faso
14.8 nm N Kénédougou Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010