Dian, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Dien

World:Burkina Faso
Latitude 11.1667 Longitude -4.8833 Altitude (feet) 1420
Lat (DMS) 11° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 432
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Dian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.