Oklahoma, United States Page

Other names: ஓக்லஹோமா

World:United States:Mississippi
Latitude 33.3337 Longitude -90.1684 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 1N Long (DMS) 90° 10' 6W Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) America/Chicago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point:

Weather Charts


Oklahoma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oklahoma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oklahoma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cruger (3.3 nm)
Dulweber (3.5 nm)
Egypt (5.5 nm)
Marksville (5.8 nm)
Phillipstown (6.5 nm)
Pine Bluff (1.1 nm)
Holly Grove (4.6 nm)
Sidon (4.8 nm)
Roebuck (7.4 nm)
Rising Sun (7.8 nm)
Adair (4.1 nm)
Seven Pines (4.3 nm)
Gravel Hill (7.4 nm)
Meeks (2.3 nm)
Pinchback (3.6 nm)
Keirn (4.5 nm)
Wyatt (6.6 nm)
Ituma (6.9 nm)
Oswego (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MS40 Small SOUTHLAND FLYING SERVICE INC. TCHULA 7 nm S 211
KGWO GWO Large GREENWOOD LEFLORE GREENWOOD 10 nm N 23
MS16 Heli GREENWOOD-LEFLORE HOSPITAL GREENWOOD 11 nm N 351
GLH GLH Large MID DELTA RGNL GREENVILLE 41 nm W 282 '''Boutique Air'''
MBO DXE Large BRUCE CAMPBELL FLD Madison 53 nm S 176 Southern Airways Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Greenwood–Leflore Airport
2.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
2.9 nm SE WGNG
3.4 nm W Cruger, Mississippi
4.1 nm N Hurricane Rita tornado outbreak
4.5 nm SW Mud Lake (Mississippi)
4.9 nm NW Sidon, Mississippi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:34 2016