Shomushon, United States Page

Other names: Pagan Village,Bandeera,Pagan Village,Bandeera

World:United States:Northern Mariana Islands
Latitude 18.1278 Longitude 145.7669 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 18° 7' 40N Long (DMS) 145° 46' 1E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Saipan
Estimated population (from Geonames): 50

Weather Charts


Shomushon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shomushon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shomushon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marasu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26960 Small Pagan Airstrip Shomu-Shon 0 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Pagan Airstrip
0.7 nm S Pagan (island)
1.7 nm S Northern Islands Municipality
1.7 nm S List of volcanoes in the United States
1.8 nm NE Northern Mariana Islands
2.9 nm E 146th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:20 2016