Asbury, United States Page

Other names: Азбери,ازبری، آیووا,ایسبری، آئیووا,أسبوري,ოსბური,Асбюри,Азбери,ოსბური,Асбюри,ازبری، آیووا,ایسبری، آئیووا,أسبوري

World:United States:Iowa
Latitude 42.5144 Longitude -90.7515 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 52N Long (DMS) 90° 45' 5W Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) America/Chicago
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3651
Mid-range map of Asbury Large range map of Asbury

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lore Mobile Home Park (2.1 nm)
Lore (2.2 nm)
Budd (3.1 nm)
Durango (3.0 nm)
Sageville (3.0 nm)
Granada Mobile Home Park (3.4 nm)
Rose (4.7 nm)
Center Grove (2.1 nm)
Frith Spur (3.1 nm)
Northend Mobile Home Park (3.4 nm)
Knapp Mobile Home Park (3.5 nm)
Cathedral Square (3.5 nm)
Edmore (4.1 nm)
Dubuque (3.9 nm)
Rockdale (4.4 nm)
Julien (2.4 nm)
Ace Mobile Home Park (2.4 nm)
Lost Canyon Mobile Home Park (4.1 nm)
Twin T Mobile Home Park (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
KDBQ DBQ Large DUBUQUE RGNL DUBUQUE 6 nm S 164 American Eagle
KMLI MLI Large QUAD CITY INTL Moline 64 nm S 170 Allegiant Air, American Eagle, Ameriflight, Delta Air Lines, Inc., United Express,
KCID CID Large THE EASTERN IOWA Cedar Rapids 56 nm W 228 Allegiant Air, American Eagle, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Frontier, UPS Airlines, United Express,
KLSE LSE Large LA CROSSE MUNI LA CROSSE 84 nm N 345 American Eagle, UPS Airlines,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Asbury, Iowa
1.1 nm SE Hempstead High School (Dubuque, Iowa)
1.8 nm SE Kennedy Mall
1.9 nm SW List of bridges on the National Register of Historic Places in Iowa
1.8 nm NE Dubuque Arboretum and Botanical Gardens
2.1 nm SE Center Grove, Iowa
2.0 nm E Holy Family Catholic Schools
2.0 nm E Emmaus Bible College (Iowa)
2.1 nm E KLYV
2.1 nm E WDBQ (AM)
2.1 nm E Wahlert Catholic High School
2.1 nm W Center Township, Dubuque County, Iowa
2.3 nm SE Midway Hotels
2.9 nm N Durango, Iowa
2.9 nm NE Sageville, Iowa
3.0 nm NE Heritage Trail (Iowa)
2.6 nm E Dubuque Senior High School

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:28:34 2016