Santa Rosa, United States Page

Other names: Hyundai,Hyundai

World:United States:Guam
Latitude 13.3914 Longitude 144.6664 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 13° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 144° 39' 59E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Pacific/Guam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point:

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: San Vicente
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumalaglago (0.4 nm)
Cerain (0.4 nm)
Salinas (0.5 nm)
Agat (0.9 nm)
Bordallo Subdivision (0.4 nm)
Tijera (0.5 nm)
Ayuja (0.6 nm)
Camp Roxas (0.8 nm)
Apra Junction (1.1 nm)
South Tipalao (1.8 nm)
North Tipalao (2.2 nm)
Lockwood Terrace (2.7 nm)
Apra Heights (1.0 nm)
Mepo (2.5 nm)
Talisay (2.6 nm)
Santa Rita (0.3 nm)
Pagachao Subdivision (1.8 nm)
Biyae (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
PGUM GUM Large GUAM INTL AGANA 9 nm E 53 AIR BUSAN, Asia Pacific Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., EVA Air , FedEx Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, Philippine Airlines, T'way Air , UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., United Express
FR26946 Heli Big Eye Heliport Agana Guam 10 nm E 51
PGUA UAM Medium ANDERSEN AFB ANDERSEN,MARIANA ISLAND 19 nm E 53
PGRO ROP Medium ROTA INTL Obyan 57 nm N 35 United Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Santa Rita, Guam
0.6 nm N Namo River
0.8 nm NE Southern High School (Guam)
0.9 nm SW Agat, Guam
1.4 nm SW Agat Bay
1.7 nm SE Ordnance Annex
1.8 nm SW List of ports in the United States
2.2 nm SW List of bridges on the National Register of Historic Places in Guam
2.7 nm NW Lockwood Terrace, Guam
2.8 nm SE Maulap River
3.0 nm SE Fena Lake
3.0 nm N Naval Base Guam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:14 2016